2010 London Masters Schedule and Information

Site: O2 London
Dates: Sunday, November 21 – Sunday, November 28
Surface: Hard
Visit official website

Singles:

Group A: Rafael Nadal (1), Novak Djokovic (3), Tomas Berdych (6), David Ferrer (7)
Group B: Roger Federer (2), Robin Soderling (4), Andy Murray (5), Andy Roddick (8)

Doubles:

Group A: Bob and Mike Bryan, Lukas Dlouhy and Leander Paes, Mariusz Fyrstenberg and Marcin Matkowski, and Jurgen Melzer and Philipp Petzschner.
Group B: Daniel Nestor and Nenad Zimonjic, Lukasz Kubot and Oliver Marach, Mahesh Bhupathi and Max Mirnyi, and Wesley Moodie and Dick Norman.

You can watch the tournament online on tennistv.com.


Order of Play:

Sunday, 21 November 2010

CENTRE COURT Start At 12:15 PM
[1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs [8] J Melzer (AUT) / P Petzschner (GER)
Not Before 2:00 PM
[4] R Soderling (SWE) vs [5] A Murray (GBR)
Start At 6:15 PM
[4] L DLouhy (CZE) / L Paes (IND) vs [6] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL)
Not Before 8:00 PM
[2] R Federer (SUI) vs [7] D Ferrer (ESP)

Monday, 22 November 2010

CENTRE COURT Start At 12:15 PM
[3] M Bhupathi (IND) / M Mirnyi (BLR) vs [5] L Kubot (POL) / O Marach (AUT)
Not Before 2:00 PM
[3] N Djokovic (SRB) vs [6] T Berdych (CZE)
Start At 6:15 PM
[2] D Nestor (CAN) / N Zimonjic (SRB) vs [7] W Moodie (RSA) / D Norman (BEL)
Not Before 8:00 PM
[1] R Nadal (ESP) vs [8] A Roddick (USA)

Tuesday, 23 November 2010

CENTRE COURT start 12:15 PM
[3] L Dlouhy (CZE) / L Paes (IND) vs [7] J Melzer (AUT) / P Petzschner (GER)
Not Before 2:00 PM
[2] R Federer (SUI) vs [5] A Murray (GBR)
Not before 6:15 PM
[1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs [6] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL)
Not before 8:00 PM
[4] R Soderling (SWE) vs [7] D Ferrer (ESP)

Wednesday, 24 November 2010

CENTRE COURT start 12:15 PM
[5] L Kubot (POL) / O Marach (AUT) vs [8] W Moodie (RSA) / D Norman (BEL)
Not Before 2:00 PM
[6] T Berdych (CZE) vs [8] A Roddick (USA)
Not Before 6:15 PM
[2] D Nestor (CAN) / N Zimonjic (SRB) vs [4] M Bhupathi (IND) / M Mirnyi (BLR)
Not Before 8:00 PM
[1] R Nadal (ESP) vs [3] N Djokovic (SRB)

Thursday, 25 November 2010

CENTRE COURT start 12:15 PM
[1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs [3] L Dlouhy (CZE) / L Paes (IND)
Not Before 2:00 PM
[2] R Federer (SUI) vs [4] R Soderling (SWE)
Not Before 6:15 PM
[6] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) vs [8] J Melzer (AUT) / P Petzschner (GER)
Not Before 8:00 PM
[5] A Murray (GBR) vs [7] D Ferrer (ESP)

Friday, 26 November 2010

CENTRE COURT start 12:15 pm
[2] D Nestor (CAN) / N Zimonjic (SRB) vs [5] L Kubot (POL) / O Marach (AUT)
Not Before 2:00 PM
[1] R Nadal (ESP) vs [6] T Berdych (CZE)
Match Starts at 6:15 PM
[3] M Bhupathi (IND) / M Mirnyi (BLR) vs [7] W Moodie (RSA) / D Norman (BEL)
Not Before 8:00 PM
[3] N Djokovic (SRB) vs [8] A Roddick (USA)

Saturday, 27 November 2010

CENTRE COURT start 12:15 pm
[1] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) vs [2] D Nestor (CAN) / N Zimonjic (SRB)
Not Before 2:00 PM
[1] R Nadal (ESP) vs [5] A Murray (GBR)
Match Starts at 6:15 PM
[6] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) vs [3] M Bhupathi (IND) / M Mirnyi (BLR)
Not Before 8:00 PM
[2] R Federer (SUI) vs [3] N Djokovic (SRB)

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 28, 2010

CENTRE COURT
Doubles Final – 3:30 pm GMT/ 10:30 am ET
[2] D Nestor (CAN) / N Zimonjic (SRB) vs [3] M Bhupathi (IND) / M Mirnyi (BLR)

Singles Final – Not before 5.30 pm GMT/ 12:30 pm ET
[1] Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs [2] Roger Federer (SUI)

Robin Soderling

Robin Soderling, winner in at Paris Bercy last week, will be a big threat at this year’s London Masters. Do you think he could capture the title?

Who will win the 2010 ATP Tour Finals?

  • Roger Federer (52%, 11 Votes)
  • Novak Djokovic (19%, 4 Votes)
  • Rafael Nadal (14%, 3 Votes)
  • Robin Soderling (5%, 1 Votes)
  • Andy Murray (5%, 1 Votes)
  • Andy Roddick (5%, 1 Votes)
  • Tomas Berdych (0%, 0 Votes)
  • David Ferrer (0%, 0 Votes)

Total Voters: 21

Loading ... Loading ...

Leave a comment